India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6381,018
NeuquenArgentina 16,82810,457
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,28810,122
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0086,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0104,978
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8716,134
NuriootpaAustralia 8,9895,586
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,9718,682
NatitingouBenin 8,5565,317
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3788,934
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4694,641
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8314,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2706,382
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8706,755
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8786,760
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6345,987
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2647,000
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8077,337
N’DjamenaChad 7,1084,417
NanchangChina 3,3932,108
NanjingChina 3,6692,280
NanningChina 2,7031,680
NicosiaCyprus 4,7282,938
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4313,996
NaguaDominican Republic 14,1608,799
NeybaDominican Republic 14,3328,906
NegeleEthiopia 5,0113,114
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3997,083
NandiFiji 11,3997,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9353,688
NancyFrance 6,8774,273
NantesFrance 7,4814,649
NiceFrance 6,8834,277
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3663,956
NurembergGermany 6,5144,048
NurnbergGermany 6,5174,050
NaxosGreece 5,4303,374
NanortalikGreenland 9,3545,813
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2835,769
NordGreenland 7,3454,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2675,758
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6405,990
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 556345
New DelhiIndia 568353
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3493,946
NaganoJapan 5,4423,382
NagasakiJapan 4,7072,925
NagoJapan 4,5962,856
NagoyaJapan 5,3433,320
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,5752,843
NaraJapan 5,2443,259
NazeJapan 4,7172,931
NemuroJapan 6,0323,748
NiigataJapan 5,5103,424
NikkoJapan 5,5583,454
NobeokaJapan 4,8753,029
NairobiKenya 5,6763,527
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6717,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8541,152
NidaLithuania 5,8713,648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6293,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2483,883
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5844,091
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6804,151
NaraMali 9,1945,713
NioroMali 9,3925,836
NemaMauritania 9,1265,671
NouakchottMauritania 9,8886,145
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5566,560
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1927,576
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9557,429
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
NandaimeNicaragua 15,6719,738
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2124,482
NiameyNiger 8,3375,181
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3453,943
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1253,806
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8064,229
NawabshahPakistan 1,340833
NokkundiPakistan 1,9131,189
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,27110,111
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,2632,649
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0783,156
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2992,671
NikolaevRussia 4,9613,083
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7223,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3554,570
NizneangarskRussia 4,0552,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5662,216
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3942,731
NovgorodRussia 5,3603,331
NovosibirskRussia 3,2912,045
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0581,279
No. 6Sudan 5,0303,126
NyalaSudan 6,1233,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,5431,580
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,1991,366
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6921,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,0941,301
NarathiwatThailand 3,0051,868
NigdeTurkey 4,6102,865
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9891,858
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7902,977
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4417,731
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4417,731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0478,108
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6348,472
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0578,114
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0097,462
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2817,631
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3897,699
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,3737,689
New London, WiUsa 12,1897,574
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7878,567
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7928,571
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,2807,631
New YorkUsa 12,2137,589
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2427,607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2347,602
Newark, NjUsa 12,2497,612
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9747,441
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0708,122
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Newport, TnUsa 12,9978,076
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,7077,896
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5167,778
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9107,401
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5157,777
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6077,834
Norton, KsUsa 12,7357,914
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4267,721
NdolaZambia 7,1634,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -