India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0554,384
In SalahAlgeria 7,7524,817
InnsbruckAustria 6,5144,048
IbiriteBrazil 14,4598,985
IguatuBrazil 13,4198,339
IlheusBrazil 13,7708,557
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1868,816
IndaialBrazil 15,1499,414
IpameriBrazil 14,7939,193
IraiBrazil 15,5479,661
IreceBrazil 13,9048,640
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8158,584
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0919,377
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9319,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2658,864
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2808,874
ItapevaBrazil 15,0529,354
ItirucuBrazil 13,8008,576
ItuacuBrazil 13,9548,671
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5149,641
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9965,590
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4986,524
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1995,717
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7626,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4205,232
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,09510,623
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,88911,738
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8339,839
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1688,804
IzobambaEcuador 16,51410,262
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8533,016
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5519,663
IoanninaGreece 5,8103,611
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8285,486
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8404,872
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 675419
IranshahrIran 2,1031,307
IstranaItaly 6,4714,021
IidaJapan 5,4183,367
IizukaJapan 4,7792,970
IrakoJapan 5,3603,331
IriomotejimaJapan 4,2222,623
IrozakiJapan 5,5203,430
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2642,650
IshinomakiJapan 5,7033,544
IwamizawaJapan 5,7253,557
IzuharaJapan 4,6482,889
IrbidJordan 4,4972,795
IfraneMorocco 8,2135,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7777,318
IlorinNigeria 8,3195,169
InchonNorth Korea 4,4172,745
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7454,191
IslamabadPakistan 1,233766
IquitosPeru 16,42210,205
IloiloPhilippines 4,5912,853
IasiRomania 5,2863,285
IcaRussia 6,6984,162
IlirnejRussia 7,2524,506
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4303,374
IrkutskRussia 3,5342,196
Ivdel’Russia 4,2392,634
IbizaSpain 7,4724,643
IspartaTurkey 4,9723,090
IstanbulTurkey 5,1093,175
IzmirTurkey 5,2683,274
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5493,448
IzmailUkraine 5,1683,212
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6167,840
Independence, KsUsa 13,0678,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9067,399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6617,868
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6137,838
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,7717,314
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7168,523
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4397,730
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0037,459
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1427,545
IsokaZambia 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -