India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7341,077
TiranaAlbania 5,8873,658
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6364,745
TebessaAlgeria 6,9874,342
TimimounAlgeria 7,8854,900
TindoufAlgeria 8,7165,416
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2324,494
TrelewArgentina 16,43510,213
TucumanArgentina 16,72010,390
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5674,702
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5654,701
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6734,768
TibooburraAustralia 8,8635,507
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6065,348
TshaneBotswana 8,4685,262
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4098,954
TarauacaBrazil 16,52710,270
TauaBrazil 13,5128,397
TefeBrazil 15,6709,738
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1318,781
TeresinaBrazil 13,7048,516
TiriosBrazil 14,5209,023
TorresBrazil 15,2389,469
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8898,631
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,2489,475
TriunfoBrazil 13,3748,311
TucuruiBrazil 14,3038,888
TuriacuBrazil 13,7778,561
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4485,871
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6676,629
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9926,209
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1806,948
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4306,481
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9806,823
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7597,307
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0967,517
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0977,517
Trenton, OnCanada 11,9967,455
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1626,936
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1646,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,19810,687
TaiyuanChina 3,2021,990
TaoyuanChina 3,9562,459
TengchongChina 1,6831,046
TønderDenmark 6,6384,125
TylstrupDenmark 6,5674,081
TystofteDenmark 6,4814,027
TamayoDominican Republic 14,3288,904
TahrirEgypt 5,0003,107
TantaEgypt 4,9693,088
TallinEstonia 5,7523,575
TartuEstonia 5,6163,490
TampereFinland 5,8573,640
TurkuFinland 5,9093,672
ToulonFrance 6,9974,348
ToulouseFrance 7,3444,564
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0049,324
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8569,232
TchibanGabon 8,2235,110
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8172,372
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8314,245
TamaleGhana 8,8245,483
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6233,494
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6903,536
TimehriGuyana 14,4198,960
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4639,609
TelaHonduras 15,2919,502
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,9531,214
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,9531,214
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4083,361
TabrizIran 3,6062,241
TeheranIran 3,1111,933
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5892,852
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1063,794
TarvisioItaly 6,3503,946
TermoliItaly 6,2783,901
TorinoItaly 6,8194,237
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8224,239
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5494,070
TrevicoItaly 6,2693,896
TrevisoItaly 6,4654,017
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3433,942
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8234,240
TabouIvory Coast 9,7076,032
TadotsuJapan 5,0573,142
TakadaJapan 5,4453,383
TakamatsuJapan 5,0843,159
TakayamaJapan 5,3623,332
TanegashimaJapan 4,8293,001
TatenoJapan 5,6203,492
TateyamaJapan 5,6083,485
TokushimaJapan 5,1333,190
TokyoJapan 5,5923,475
TomakomaiJapan 5,7063,546
TottoriJapan 5,0943,165
ToyamaJapan 5,3543,327
ToyookaJapan 5,1463,198
TsuJapan 5,3063,298
TsurugaJapan 5,2583,267
TsuyamaJapan 5,0763,154
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1141,935
TripoliLebanon 4,4982,795
TobrukLibya 5,6223,494
TripoliLibya 6,6024,102
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8063,608
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9753,713
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7444,191
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7994,225
ThyoloMalawi 6,8374,249
TawauMalaysia 4,5172,807
TessalitMali 8,1695,076
TimbuktuMali 8,7055,409
TombMali 8,7055,410
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4375,864
TacubayaMexico 15,0279,338
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7179,145
TarialanMongolia 3,2001,989
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9581,838
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9981,863
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9911,858
TangierMorocco 8,1925,091
TarfayaMorocco 9,1425,681
TazaMorocco 8,0855,024
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,6491,025
TaungooMyanmar 1,6801,044
ThandweMyanmar 1,514941
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5226,539
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0197,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8277,349
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1217,532
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0977,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0277,473
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9937,453
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9137,403
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8687,375
TahouaNiger 7,9704,952
TillaberyNiger 8,3775,206
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4762,782
TromsoNorway 6,3263,931
TrondheimNorway 6,5694,082
ThumraitOman 2,9861,856
TacnaPeru 17,01510,573
TarapotoPeru 16,87610,487
TrujilloPeru 17,21310,697
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8102,989
TorunPoland 5,9983,727
TimisoaraRomania 5,7613,580
TambovRussia 4,5272,813
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3971,490
TaraRussia 3,5462,204
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3972,733
TermezRussia 1,8941,177
TernejRussia 5,3193,305
TobolskRussia 3,7882,354
TomskRussia 3,4622,151
Tot’MaRussia 4,8563,018
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5512,828
TuapseRussia 4,3502,703
TuraRussia 4,5182,808
TurukhanskRussia 4,5082,801
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2082,615
TortosaSpain 7,4904,654
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,8761,166
TokerSudan 4,5842,849
TartousSyria 4,4912,791
TaipeiTaiwan 3,9862,477
TaboraTanzania 6,2733,898
TakThailand 2,0381,267
TrangThailand 2,7521,710
TabligboTogo 8,7155,416
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0147,466
TunisTunisia 6,7674,205
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1181,938
TireeUk 7,5904,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2894,530
TernopilUkraine 5,4653,396
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,7079,760
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3908,321
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2345,738
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3878,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6248,466
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,8428,601
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,8557,988
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0227,470
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7347,913
Temple, TxUsa 13,7268,530
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8218,589
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4527,738
Toledo, IaUsa 12,4967,765
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4127,713
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5367,790
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8357,976
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2117,588
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0458,106
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3677,685
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4628,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1558,175
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3958,324
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9297,413
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1051,308
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6209,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -