India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,571976
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6901,050
KhostAfghanistan 1,439894
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7421,083
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0039,323
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5474,690
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2933,911
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6682,280
KandiBenin 8,3645,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,5447,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,5457,174
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6407,233
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9607,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9305,549
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5515,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3206,413
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7357,292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6371,018
KashiChina 1,6481,024
KunmingChina 2,1061,309
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8714,891
KhargaEgypt 5,1063,173
KosseirEgypt 4,7262,937
KajaaniFinland 5,7703,585
KuopioFinland 5,7143,551
KuusamoFinland 5,7793,591
KarlsruheGermany 6,7144,172
KasselGermany 6,6194,113
KonstanzGermany 6,6714,145
KumasiGhana 9,0205,605
KalamataGreece 5,7283,559
KerkiraGreece 5,8883,659
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6473,509
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0035,594
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8444,874
KankanGuinea 9,6165,975
KindiaGuinea 9,9846,204
KissidougouGuinea 9,7396,052
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8937,390
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3092,056
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3092,056
KeszthelyHungary 6,0713,772
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9484,939
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 745463
KotaIndia 592368
KozhikodeIndia 1,6991,055
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0163,738
KermanIran 2,4871,546
KermanshahIran 3,4592,149
Khoram AbadIran 3,3432,077
KilkennyIreland 7,7254,801
KingstonJamaica 14,6609,110
KagoshimaJapan 4,7802,970
KanazawaJapan 5,3043,296
KaruizawaJapan 5,4773,403
KatsuuraJapan 5,6473,509
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5033,420
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7893,597
KobeJapan 5,1883,224
KochiJapan 5,0433,134
KofuJapan 5,4833,407
KumagayaJapan 5,5523,450
KumamotoJapan 4,7852,973
KumejimaJapan 4,4862,788
KureJapan 4,9473,074
KushiroJapan 5,9363,689
KutchanJapan 5,6413,505
KyotoJapan 5,2333,252
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5911,610
KitaleKenya 5,6943,538
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3502,082
KufraLibya 5,8493,635
KaunasLithuania 5,6863,533
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8733,649
KybartaiLithuania 5,7473,571
KarongaMalawi 6,5044,042
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0611,902
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2442,637
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2642,028
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,1891,982
KuantanMalaysia 3,3272,067
KuchingMalaysia 4,0612,524
KayesMali 9,6335,986
KeniebaMali 9,6896,021
KidalMali 8,2065,099
KitaMali 9,5055,907
KoutiaMali 9,1435,682
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1935,713
KisinevMoldova 5,1833,220
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0542,519
KhatgalMongolia 3,1941,985
KhovdMongolia 2,6531,648
KhujirtMongolia 3,0221,878
KhutagMongolia 3,2182,000
KenitraMorocco 8,3065,161
KalewaMyanmar 1,297806
KathaMyanmar 1,480920
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4741,538
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,387862
KengtungMyanmar 1,8811,169
KhamtiMyanmar 1,400870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9385,554
KathmanduNepal 439273
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2716,382
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1037,521
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0777,505
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1287,536
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1587,555
KanoNigeria 7,7644,825
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6182,870
KarasjokNorway 6,0783,777
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8434,252
KristiansandNorway 6,6844,153
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7024,164
KhasabOman 2,5481,584
KarachiPakistan 1,486923
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,470913
KhanpurPakistan 1,150715
KhuzdarPakistan 1,523946
KororPalau 5,9323,686
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8723,649
KlodzkoPoland 6,1183,802
KoszalinPoland 6,1673,833
KrakowPoland 5,8903,660
KalakanRussia 4,3552,706
KaliningradRussia 5,8903,660
KamenskoeRussia 7,2364,497
KandalaksaRussia 5,7133,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4353,377
KazanRussia 4,2692,653
KemRussia 5,5033,419
KerchRussia 4,5872,851
KhabarovskRussia 5,2553,266
KirenskRussia 4,1512,580
KirovRussia 4,4592,771
KljuciRussia 7,0184,361
KolpasevRussia 3,6562,272
KorfRussia 7,2604,511
KostromaRussia 4,8182,994
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3833,967
KotlasRussia 4,7722,965
KrasnodarRussia 4,3702,715
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4752,159
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9642,463
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5152,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2313,872
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0362,508
KurganRussia 3,5912,232
KurskRussia 4,8062,986
KyraRussia 3,7352,321
KigaliRwanda 6,3293,933
KoldaSenegal 10,0526,246
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8776,137
KosiceSlovakia 5,7753,588
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5635,321
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6712,903
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0051,246
KadugliSudan 5,6863,533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1713,213
KassalaSudan 4,8283,000
KhartoumSudan 5,2083,237
KostiSudan 5,2963,291
KalmarSweden 6,1753,837
KaresuandoSweden 6,1493,821
KarlstadSweden 6,3803,965
KristianstadSweden 6,3073,919
KamishliSyria 4,0272,503
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2511,399
Khlong YaiThailand 2,6901,672
Khon KaenThailand 2,4001,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4181,503
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4181,502
KairouanTunisia 6,8064,229
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4102,741
KarsTurkey 3,9362,446
KastamonuTurkey 4,7202,933
KayseriTurkey 4,5472,825
KonyaTurkey 4,7972,981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7881,732
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1511,337
KinlossUk 7,3684,578
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7442,948
KievUkraine 5,1383,193
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6462,887
KirovogradUkraine 4,9773,093
KlepininoUkraine 4,7622,959
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8533,015
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5613,456
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8913,040
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3717,687
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6617,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8087,959
Keene, NhUsa 11,9437,421
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4817,756
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0538,111
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,1798,811
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6037,831
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2345,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1828,192
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9638,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1127,527
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0398,103
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4865,895
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4525,252
KabompoZambia 7,5924,718
KabweZambia 7,2764,521
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2704,518
KafirondaZambia 7,1834,464
KaomaZambia 7,6174,733
KasamaZambia 6,7614,201
KasempaZambia 7,4434,625
KawambwaZambia 6,9144,297
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3424,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -