India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8082,366
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4622,151
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6062,241
YaoundeCameroon 7,8404,872
YokoCameroon 7,6734,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6427,234
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1346,298
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4757,131
YanjiChina 4,7272,937
YichangChina 2,9501,833
YinchuanChina 2,7111,685
YiningChina 2,0571,279
YariguiesColombia 15,5399,656
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2278,841
YasicaDominican Republic 14,1788,810
YazdIran 2,7641,718
YakushimaJapan 4,8032,984
YamagataJapan 5,6213,493
YamaguchiJapan 4,8473,012
YokkaichiJapan 5,3103,300
YokohamaJapan 5,5843,470
YonagoJapan 5,0133,115
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1462,577
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,1873,844
YeMyanmar 2,0261,259
YolaNigeria 7,4934,656
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5052,799
YurimaguasPeru 16,80810,445
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8732,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8043,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6511,647
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6997,270
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8376,113
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0847,509
York, PaUsa 12,4117,712
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3787,692
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3278,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -