India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6931,052
BustAfghanistan 1,8251,134
BatnaAlgeria 7,1364,435
BecharAlgeria 8,0314,991
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2194,486
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0755,018
BiskraAlgeria 7,2144,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3294,555
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0119,328
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8359,219
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8429,223
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4098,954
ByrdAntarctica 13,8658,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,33810,153
BarilocheArgentina 16,97210,546
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,0809,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2105,723
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6375,989
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5184,050
BrestBelarus 5,6443,507
BrusselsBelgium 6,9794,337
Belize CityBelize 15,1159,393
BeninBenin 8,6385,368
BohiconBenin 8,6325,364
BermudaBermuda 12,6667,871
BageBrazil 15,6749,740
BambuiBrazil 14,6519,105
BarbacenaBrazil 14,4698,991
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4658,367
BarcelosBrazil 15,3519,539
BarraBrazil 14,0258,715
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9668,679
BarreirasBrazil 14,2558,858
BelémBrazil 14,0568,734
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4448,976
BelterraBrazil 14,7379,158
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,0298,718
Bom JesusBrazil 15,2969,505
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,1448,789
BrasiliaBrazil 14,6989,134
BrevesBrazil 14,2618,862
BurgasBulgaria 5,2503,262
BurundiBurundi 6,4874,031
BatouriCameroon 7,5254,676
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3727,067
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3837,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Banff, AbCanada 11,3267,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7637,310
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4336,483
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4707,127
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5077,151
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8067,337
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6347,229
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5747,192
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2885,772
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1886,952
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5045,906
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1144,421
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4113,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,73710,401
BeijingChina 3,5822,226
BarranquillaColombia 15,2419,471
Benito SalasColombia 16,0019,943
BogotáColombia 15,7719,800
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1113,797
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4514,009
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1214,425
BaniDominican Republic 14,2918,881
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3418,912
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,2068,828
BahariyaEgypt 5,2083,236
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9833,097
BiarritzFrance 7,5764,708
BordeauxFrance 7,4734,644
BrestFrance 7,6494,753
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4078,953
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4078,952
BitamGabon 7,9294,927
BanjulGambia 10,1806,326
BerlinGermany 6,3513,946
BrockenGermany 6,5354,061
BokeGuinea 10,1336,297
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1626,315
BudapestHungary 5,9373,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9233,681
BangaloreIndia 1,455904
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,298807
BhubaneshwarIndia 715444
BikanerIndia 884549
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8082,988
BabolsarIran 3,0241,879
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5311,573
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3202,063
Bandar LengehIran 2,6881,671
BirjandIran 2,3321,449
BushehrIran 3,0741,910
BaghdadIraq 3,7162,309
BasraIraq 3,3682,093
BelmulletIreland 7,8474,876
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7484,815
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1403,816
BergamoItaly 6,6574,137
BolognaItaly 6,5474,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5234,053
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2313,872
BrindisiItaly 6,0453,756
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0775,640
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3205,791
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4581,528
BeirutLebanon 4,5282,814
BenghaziLibya 5,9583,702
BirzaiLithuania 5,6573,516
BitolaMacedonia 5,7563,577
BlantyreMalawi 6,8234,240
BvumbweMalawi 6,8324,246
BintuluMalaysia 4,1602,585
BamakoMali 9,3835,831
Bko-SMali 9,3815,830
BougounMali 9,3895,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1425,681
BaitagMongolia 2,4561,526
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9041,805
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3542,084
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6472,267
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5342,196
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8501,771
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6342,258
BulganMongolia 3,2131,997
BhamawMyanmar 1,565973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0837,508
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,5649,672
BilmaNiger 7,0574,385
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0174,982
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4854,030
BergenNorway 6,8304,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8294,243
BjornoyaNorway 6,4894,033
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4444,005
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5084,044
BadinPakistan 1,296805
BahawalnagarPakistan 973605
BalakotPakistan 1,279795
BarkhanPakistan 1,281796
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6859,747
BascoPhilippines 4,1422,574
BialystokPoland 5,6953,539
BejaPortugal 8,2685,138
BragancaPortugal 8,0374,994
BistritaRomania 5,5203,430
BucharestRomania 5,3773,341
BajkitRussia 4,1752,594
BarabinskRussia 3,3372,074
BarnaulRussia 3,1151,936
BerezovoRussia 4,4472,764
BiserRussia 4,0902,542
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7652,961
BogdarinRussia 4,1462,576
BogucanyRussia 3,8652,401
BomnakRussia 5,0173,118
BorRussia 4,0662,527
BorzjaRussia 4,0592,522
BratskRussia 3,7882,354
BelgradeSerbia 5,8213,617
BoSierra Leone 9,9776,200
BontheSierra Leone 10,0706,257
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0773,777
BerberaSomalia 4,2072,614
BusanSouth Korea 4,6232,873
BadajozSpain 8,1505,065
BarcelonaSpain 7,3494,567
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7734,830
BabanusaSudan 5,8613,642
BaselSwitzerland 6,7924,221
BernSwitzerland 6,8074,230
BangkokThailand 2,3591,466
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3511,461
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,0051,246
BizerteTunisia 6,7964,223
BalikesirTurkey 5,2033,233
BursaTurkey 5,1063,173
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2851,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6374,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5994,722
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5994,722
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3594,573
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4084,603
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2904,530
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9018,017
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,6548,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,4867,759
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3595,195
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3478,294
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7538,546
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7207,905
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7597,929
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0097,462
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0278,716
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4877,760
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5387,791
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8625,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,8427,359
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8325,488
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2505,748
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2167,591
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0257,472
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1517,550
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3418,290
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7217,905
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9817,445
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8007,954
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3887,076
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5828,440
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2047,584
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8728,620
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1257,535
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2548,236
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9737,440
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1257,535
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9538,049
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8097,960
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8288,593
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1677,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2658,243
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9338,037
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1027,520
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3927,700
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5678,431
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3038,888
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8287,971
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3318,284
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6087,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4807,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1517,551
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7108,520
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8407,979
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6137,838
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8327,353
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0517,489
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9691,223
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6439,099
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9739,304
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6474,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6564,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -