India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9784,958
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3804,586
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3764,583
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9784,336
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,0749,988
AzulArgentina 16,17610,052
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9895,586
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7264,801
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,8414,873
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7294,803
AmberleyAustralia 9,6165,975
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6192,249
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3962,110
AimoresBrazil 14,1438,789
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6148,460
AltamiraBrazil 14,5119,018
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2509,477
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5759,057
ApodiBrazil 13,2358,225
AracajuBrazil 13,4058,330
AracuaiBrazil 14,1508,793
AragarcasBrazil 15,1349,405
AraxaBrazil 14,7339,155
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,2958,262
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1725,700
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8614,885
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5427,173
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7377,293
AbecheChad 6,4534,010
AntofagastaChile 17,19510,685
AricaChile 17,03410,585
AltaiChina 2,5401,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,34810,159
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,27010,110
AraucaColombia 15,3329,527
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,1878,816
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,1548,795
AzuaDominican Republic 14,2968,884
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0643,147
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8413,008
AswanEgypt 4,9163,055
AsyutEgypt 5,0273,124
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5809,682
AsmaraEritrea 4,5832,848
AssabEritrea 4,3022,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8863,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7874,218
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3829,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0464,378
AccraGhana 8,9295,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3743,340
AthensGreece 5,5723,463
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5713,462
AasiaatGreenland 8,9185,542
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6695,387
AputiteqGreenland 8,3405,183
AkureyriIceland 7,8774,895
AgraIndia 415258
AhmedabadIndia 960596
AkolaIndia 714444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9613,704
AbadanIran 3,3232,065
ArakIran 3,2141,998
AlbengaItaly 6,8044,228
AlgheroItaly 6,8544,259
AmendolaItaly 6,2233,867
AnconaItaly 6,3813,965
ArezzoItaly 6,5164,049
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3235,793
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2575,752
AbashiriJapan 5,9243,681
AburatsuJapan 4,8603,020
AikawaJapan 5,4393,380
AjiroJapan 5,5383,441
AkitaJapan 5,5923,475
AkuneJapan 4,7432,947
AomoriJapan 5,6453,508
AsahikawaJapan 5,7723,587
AsosanJapan 4,8182,994
AmmanJordan 4,4872,788
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0251,258
AinaziLatvia 5,7243,557
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7793,591
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6343,501
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1583,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4783,404
AtarMauritania 9,4985,902
AgalegaMauritius 4,8252,999
AcapulcoMexico 15,3209,520
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7821,729
AltaiMongolia 2,6611,654
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9731,848
AgadirMorocco 8,7275,423
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9044,290
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8117,339
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9467,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0397,481
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9457,422
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9377,417
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9227,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9217,408
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6769,741
AgadezNiger 7,6134,731
AsuncionParaguay 15,9499,911
ArequipaPeru 17,06910,607
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1752,595
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,82510,455
AradRomania 5,7573,578
AjanRussia 5,6313,499
AldanRussia 5,0033,109
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9472,453
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9012,424
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7923,599
AnadyrRussia 7,7324,805
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2423,257
ArmavirRussia 4,2202,622
AstrakhanRussia 3,7762,346
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2967,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1115,040
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7404,810
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6444,750
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8514,879
Abu HamedSudan 4,9913,102
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1683,212
AqiqSudan 4,5462,825
ArbaatSudan 4,6162,868
AromaSudan 4,8383,007
AtbaraSudan 4,9883,100
Abu KamalSyria 4,0292,504
AleppoSyria 4,3762,719
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5331,574
AtakpameTogo 8,7085,411
AdanaTurkey 4,5502,827
AfyonTurkey 4,9763,092
AnkaraTurkey 4,7812,971
AntalyaTurkey 4,9563,079
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6171,626
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2964,534
AberporthUk 7,5594,697
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5174,671
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7452,949
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8042,985
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7281,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,7471,707
ArtigasUruguay 15,8999,880
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3338,285
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1317,538
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5637,185
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5798,438
Ada, MnUsa 11,9587,431
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3737,689
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Akron, OhUsa 12,4347,726
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9788,065
Albany, GaUsa 13,4508,358
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0287,474
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3167,653
Albion, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2328,222
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5887,822
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2937,639
Algona, IaUsa 12,3917,700
Alice, TxUsa 14,0728,744
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2967,641
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4957,765
Alma, MiUsa 12,2847,633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0347,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7808,563
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2588,239
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0787,505
Amite, LaUsa 13,7148,522
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3285,796
Anderson, InUsa 12,6277,847
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1048,143
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2317,600
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3737,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5196,537
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7198,525
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,9288,655
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0468,107
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9267,411
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6457,236
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7797,941
Athens, GaUsa 13,2248,218
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2828,254
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3917,700
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8744,893
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7347,913
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8427,359
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4417,731
Austin, TxUsa 13,8168,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5251,569
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9101,187
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0139,329
AdenYemen 4,0872,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -