India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1944,471
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4364,621
DavisAntarctica 10,4606,500
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2644,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7874,218
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4852,787
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5535,936
DhakaBangladesh 910565
D’UccleBelgium 6,9794,337
DiamantinaBrazil 14,3548,920
DiamantinoBrazil 15,4959,629
DouradosBrazil 15,6019,694
DoualaCameroon 8,0114,978
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5017,147
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7786,698
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3617,060
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6277,225
DuianChina 1,9691,223
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0183,740
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3322,692
DajabonDominican Republic 14,2418,850
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,3488,916
DabaaEgypt 5,2083,236
DakhlaEgypt 5,2593,268
DijonFrance 6,9834,339
DresdenGermany 6,3193,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5174,671
DebrecenHungary 5,7423,568
DalatangiIceland 7,6934,781
DaltonganjIndia 282176
DarbhangaIndia 425264
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,331827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,341833
DumkaIndia 572355
DwarkaIndia 1,330827
DezfulIran 3,3182,062
DublinIreland 7,6344,744
DecimomannuItaly 6,8234,240
DobbiacoItaly 6,4524,010
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3345,800
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5212,809
DagorettiKenya 5,6753,526
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5373,441
DedzaMalawi 6,7804,213
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8771,788
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8812,411
DaweiMyanmar 2,1341,326
De BiltNetherlands 6,9044,290
De KooyNetherlands 6,9214,301
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9234,302
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1517,551
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9497,425
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8947,391
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6824,152
DalbandinPakistan 1,7551,091
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,270789
DirPakistan 1,439894
DroshPakistan 1,473915
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,1322,568
DohaQatar 3,0251,880
DorohoiRomania 5,3903,350
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3453,321
DudinkaRussia 4,8963,042
DzardzanRussia 5,5593,455
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1521,959
DakarSenegal 10,2046,341
DaruSierra Leone 9,8846,142
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2005,096
DamazinSudan 5,1863,222
DongolaSudan 5,2873,286
DamascusSyria 4,4332,755
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4332,754
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1052,551
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9021,182
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8343,625
DjerbaTunisia 6,7944,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1282,565
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4224,612
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5014,661
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7812,971
DonetskUkraine 4,5662,837
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6491,646
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1778,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6797,879
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5318,408
Danville, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0788,127
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6467,237
David City, NeUsa 12,5977,828
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6067,833
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7917,327
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6048,454
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8617,992
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6747,876
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9128,645
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5677,810
Delphine, InUsa 12,5357,790
Denton, MdUsa 12,4847,758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7317,911
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5527,800
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6877,884
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3347,665
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0798,127
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0407,482
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9848,068
Dover, DeUsa 12,4847,758
Dover, TnUsa 13,0988,139
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4317,725
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,9547,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Durham, NhUsa 11,9087,400
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -