India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,6505,997
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4942,792
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8456,117
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7195,418
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1114,419
WoomeraAustralia 8,5945,340
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7754,210
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,7856,702
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1387,542
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1026,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8716,134
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,0177,468
Windsor, OnCanada 12,3227,657
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6347,230
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4097,090
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7629,173
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8877,387
WajimaJapan 5,3233,308
WakamatsuJapan 5,5893,473
WakayamaJapan 5,1873,223
WakkanaiJapan 5,7193,554
WajirKenya 5,1783,218
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0235,607
WindhoekNamibia 8,7755,453
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1867,572
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1367,542
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1777,567
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9897,450
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9827,446
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9067,399
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9377,418
WintonNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
WarsawPoland 5,8293,622
WroclawPoland 6,1003,791
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5042,799
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1633,208
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1193,181
WauSudan 6,0103,735
WaddingtonUk 7,2684,516
Waco, TxUsa 13,6698,494
Wake IslandUsa 8,6155,354
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8467,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5147,776
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1318,159
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8127,340
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Warren, OhUsa 12,4147,714
Warren, PaUsa 12,2587,617
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8097,960
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5327,787
Washington, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Washington, InUsa 12,7537,925
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3478,294
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9667,436
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1807,569
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3457,671
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4247,721
Waverly, OhUsa 12,6757,876
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4918,384
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5528,421
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2078,207
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5428,415
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2858,255
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5217,781
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3817,693
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,9008,637
West Point, GaUsa 13,3668,306
West Point, NyUsa 12,2137,589
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7977,952
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6277,847
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9988,077
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5897,202
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2347,603
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,7237,906
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7597,928
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,2797,630
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8107,339
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3817,693
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4037,707
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0378,101
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6997,891
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,3077,648
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3677,685
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,9487,424
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1588,176
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1658,181
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0528,111
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5727,813
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -