India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,9389,904
UaupesBrazil 15,6229,707
UbatubaBrazil 14,6619,111
UberabaBrazil 14,8379,220
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5156,534
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1071,309
UpernavikGreenland 8,6455,372
UummannaqGreenland 8,7355,428
UdineItaly 6,3803,965
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4764,024
UenoJapan 5,2733,276
UnzendakeJapan 4,7442,948
UrakawaJapan 5,8083,609
UshibukaJapan 4,7252,936
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5923,475
UwajimaJapan 4,9533,078
UkmergeLithuania 5,6363,502
UtenaLithuania 5,5913,474
UlaangomMongolia 2,8511,771
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3262,067
UlgiiMongolia 2,7071,682
UliastaiMongolia 2,8121,747
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7601,715
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5132,183
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7942,979
UfaRussia 3,8832,413
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7883,597
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6552,271
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8974,286
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,8452,389
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9083,050
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1334,432
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5513,449
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8844,278
Umm BeninSudan 5,1723,214
UmeňSweden 6,0973,789
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6591,653
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3551,464
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0861,296
UrfaTurkey 4,2442,638
UsakTurkey 5,0743,153
Uman’Ukraine 5,1243,184
UzgorodUkraine 5,7013,543
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4987,767
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4607,743
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Urbana, OhUsa 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -