India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8261,135
ChlefAlgeria 7,5564,695
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0964,410
CeresArgentina 16,42010,203
ChamicalArgentina 16,83610,462
ChepesArgentina 16,86110,477
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,46910,234
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0469,971
CórdobaArgentina 16,63510,337
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,63110,335
CorrientesArgentina 16,09310,000
CairnsAustralia 8,3725,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7916,084
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5664,080
CedunaAustralia 8,4465,249
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0055,596
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1575,069
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2935,775
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,9664,950
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8046,092
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1075,038
ChittagongBangladesh 1,083673
CharnocksBarbados 14,0168,710
CotonouBenin 8,6385,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1918,819
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3488,916
CabroboBrazil 13,5258,405
CaceresBrazil 15,6869,747
CaetiteBrazil 14,0968,759
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,1198,153
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5319,651
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,4019,570
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,6939,131
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5588,425
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7928,571
CaparaoBrazil 14,2578,859
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9679,301
CaratingaBrazil 14,2628,862
CaravelasBrazil 13,9008,638
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2318,843
CarolinaBrazil 14,2758,871
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1839,435
CataguasesBrazil 14,3678,928
CatalaoBrazil 14,7889,189
CatanduvaBrazil 14,9859,312
CaxiasBrazil 13,7458,541
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,3779,555
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9988,077
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,4278,965
ChapecoBrazil 15,4859,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4029,571
CipoBrazil 13,5598,426
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5009,010
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3648,926
CordeiroBrazil 14,3548,920
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2888,879
CorumbaBrazil 15,7779,804
CoximBrazil 15,4839,621
CrateusBrazil 13,4968,386
CuiabaBrazil 15,5099,638
CuritibaBrazil 15,1249,398
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3637,061
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4865,895
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3165,789
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1775,703
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8376,735
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3626,439
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4847,137
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3357,044
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2496,991
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2937,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2887,015
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3127,029
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1216,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0086,840
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6346,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6466,616
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2945,776
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0925,650
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0606,873
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6167,218
Comox, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8516,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9636,191
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3007,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4907,140
ChicoChile 16,69410,374
ChillanChile 17,23910,712
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,31710,761
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,22810,705
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,84710,469
Curico-General FreireChile 17,22110,701
ChangchunChina 4,4162,744
ChangduChina 1,6371,017
ChangshaChina 3,0931,922
ChengduChina 2,2571,403
ChongqingChina 2,4841,544
Camilo DazaColombia 15,3749,554
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2733,898
CamagueyCuba 14,3628,924
CasablancaCuba 14,3448,913
ChebCzech Republic 6,4193,989
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4063,981
CabreraDominican Republic 14,1388,785
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,2538,857
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2008,824
CanarEcuador 16,73510,399
CairoEgypt 4,9383,069
CaenFrance 7,3484,566
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2424,500
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0288,717
CocobeachGabon 8,1705,077
CologneGermany 6,7954,222
ChiosGreece 5,3573,329
CorfuGreece 5,8883,659
ConakryGuinea 10,0826,265
CatacamasHonduras 15,3349,529
CholutecaHonduras 15,5399,656
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,394866
CherrapunjiIndia 1,005624
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,005624
ChahbaharIran 2,1201,317
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7994,847
ClonesIreland 7,6734,768
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7514,817
CorkIreland 7,8244,862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8264,863
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8174,236
CameriItaly 6,7394,187
CampobassoItaly 6,3113,922
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7484,193
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7814,214
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8574,261
Cape MeleItaly 6,8024,227
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2773,901
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3343,936
CerviaItaly 6,4724,022
CiampinoItaly 6,4784,026
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5984,100
Cisa PassItaly 6,6554,136
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5374,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4614,015
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3413,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1373,814
ChibaJapan 5,6233,494
ChichibuJapan 5,5263,434
ChichijimaJapan 5,9713,710
ChoshiJapan 5,6893,535
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4752,781
ChilekaMalawi 6,8234,240
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8084,231
ChitipaMalawi 6,5404,064
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9448,665
ComitanMexico 15,3319,527
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,6594,759
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8072,366
ChoirMongolia 3,3072,055
CasablancaMorocco 8,4285,237
ChindeMozambique 6,9234,302
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7501,088
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9147,404
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9067,398
CondegaNicaragua 15,5129,639
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,1581,341
ChejuNorth Korea 4,3942,730
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,5182,808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5312,816
ChhorPakistan 1,199745
ChitralPakistan 1,493928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,6539,727
ConcepcionParaguay 15,8909,874
CajamarcaPeru 17,08910,619
ChachapoyasPeru 16,96710,543
ChiclayoPeru 17,16110,664
ChimbotePeru 17,25010,719
CuzcoPeru 16,96210,540
CzestochowaPoland 5,9453,695
CoimbraPortugal 8,2285,113
CalafatRomania 5,6243,495
CeahlauRomania 5,4113,362
ClujRomania 5,5883,473
ConstantaRomania 5,1713,213
CraiovaRomania 5,5513,449
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9293,684
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8182,994
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4033,979
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7154,794
Cape UelenRussia 8,2155,105
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5243,433
CaraRussia 4,5442,824
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3372,695
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0054,353
ChitaRussia 3,9702,467
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9832,475
CokurdahRussia 6,4754,023
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8853,035
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3805,829
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,4962,794
CaceresSpain 8,0895,027
CadizSpain 8,1955,092
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9084,914
CordobaSpain 8,0254,987
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0721,288
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3641,469
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5681,596
Chiang MaiThailand 1,9221,195
Chiang RaiThailand 1,9571,216
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4211,504
ChumphonThailand 2,4791,540
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3333,314
CorumTurkey 4,6122,866
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2731,413
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0001,243
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4994,660
CernovcyUkraine 5,4323,375
ChernigovUkraine 5,1203,182
CarrascoUruguay 15,8529,851
ColoniaUruguay 16,0159,952
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0038,702
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0068,082
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4847,758
Camden, ScUsa 13,1588,176
Canton, NyUsa 11,8347,354
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4037,707
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8537,987
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4197,096
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7657,932
Casper, WyUsa 12,3677,685
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5857,199
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4377,729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8898,009
Charles City, IaUsa 12,3857,696
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2488,232
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2468,231
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7107,898
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0278,095
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6497,861
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1917,575
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7737,316
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8587,369
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0528,111
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8387,978
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5797,817
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4617,744
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4417,731
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3337,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4387,729
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4837,757
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7057,895
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,6917,886
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6097,835
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6197,841
Clark, SdUsa 12,1817,570
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3608,302
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9728,061
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1138,149
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3907,699
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4677,747
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1735,700
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,3927,701
College Park, MdUsa 12,5157,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8387,977
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8417,980
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1668,182
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7067,896
Columbus, InUsa 12,7367,914
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0638,117
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5657,808
Conception, MoUsa 12,7307,910
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7877,946
Conway, ArUsa 13,2618,241
Conway, ScUsa 13,0998,140
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0407,482
Corning, ArUsa 13,1408,165
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8757,379
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0968,759
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6148,460
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1197,531
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8267,349
Covington, LaUsa 13,6778,499
Covington, TnUsa 13,1278,157
Crete, NeUsa 12,6257,845
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0607,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7861,732
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7861,732
CaracasVenezuela 14,7689,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7189,146
CoroVenezuela 14,8789,245
ChipataZambia 6,8654,266
ChomaZambia 7,5564,695
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3424,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -