India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7414,811
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9704,953
OranArgentina 16,57410,299
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3573,950
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2245,111
OstendeBelgium 7,0714,394
ObidosBrazil 14,7469,163
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7535,439
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,8197,345
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,8217,345
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,14110,652
OdenseDenmark 6,5374,062
OtavaloEcuador 16,44110,217
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8947,391
OuluFinland 5,8993,666
OroomiehIran 3,7032,301
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7464,192
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4865,895
ObihiroJapan 5,8413,630
OfunatoJapan 5,7353,564
OitaJapan 4,8673,024
OkayamaJapan 5,0693,150
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6542,892
OmaezakiJapan 5,4623,394
OmuJapan 5,8193,616
OnahamaJapan 5,6803,530
OsakaJapan 5,2153,241
OshimaJapan 5,5653,458
OtaruJapan 5,6623,519
OwaseJapan 5,2833,283
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4685,262
OujoaMorocco 7,8864,900
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5586,561
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8207,345
OphirNew Zealand 11,8227,346
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7457,298
OcotalNicaragua 15,4869,623
OrlandNorway 6,6134,109
OsloNorway 6,5304,058
OhotskRussia 5,9913,723
OkhotskRussia 5,9913,723
OlekminskRussia 4,8703,026
OlenekRussia 5,2053,235
OmskRussia 3,3582,087
OnegaRussia 5,3003,293
OrenburgRussia 3,6842,289
OymyakonRussia 6,0803,778
OviedoSpain 7,9164,919
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3653,955
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3044,539
OdessaUkraine 5,0383,131
OvrucUkraine 5,2833,283
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5747,814
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3437,670
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1237,533
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8347,354
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2508,234
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Olivia, MnUsa 12,1997,581
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5897,823
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5827,818
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7537,925
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7568,548
Orono, MeUsa 11,6387,232
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2277,598
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0377,480
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5657,808
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8958,013
Owosso, MiUsa 12,2697,624
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2788,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -