India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,1151,314
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2684,516
HuamboAngola 8,3115,165
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9474,317
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1386,300
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1296,294
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4845,272
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8696,133
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7926,085
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4617,122
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4377,107
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1587,555
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5256,540
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3477,673
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Hope, BcCanada 11,3837,073
HaikouChina 2,9811,852
HailarChina 4,2032,612
HamiChina 2,2101,373
HetanChina 1,310814
HavanaCuba 14,3658,926
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1848,814
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1668,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,3238,900
HelwanEgypt 4,9483,075
HurguadaEgypt 4,7622,959
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4514,630
HelsinkiFinland 5,7743,588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7603,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
HamburgGermany 6,5694,082
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5704,083
HannoverGermany 6,5964,099
HelgolandGermany 6,7054,167
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5344,060
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4613,394
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0905,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0877,511
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7387,294
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7974,845
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 952591
HaifaIsrael 4,5762,843
HaboroJapan 5,7183,553
HachijojimaJapan 5,6243,495
HachinoheJapan 5,7103,548
HagiJapan 4,8413,008
HakodateJapan 5,6423,506
HamadaJapan 4,9003,045
HamamatsuJapan 5,4153,365
HikoneJapan 5,2773,279
HimejiJapan 5,1373,192
HiradoJapan 4,6742,905
HirooJapan 5,8523,636
HiroshimaJapan 4,9383,069
HitaJapan 4,8032,984
HitoyoshiJapan 4,7932,979
HunLibya 6,4303,996
HomboriMali 8,6375,367
HomalinMyanmar 1,328825
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,9131,189
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9717,439
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9227,408
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7877,325
HororataNew Zealand 11,9407,420
HyderabadPakistan 1,337831
HuanucoPeru 17,11410,635
HelPoland 6,0003,728
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2603,269
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0702,529
HatangaRussia 5,3313,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8733,028
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5106,531
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9712,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9983,727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,2975,777
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3422,698
HyesanSouth Korea 4,5952,855
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1511,337
HalaibSudan 4,5782,845
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9143,054
HudeibaSudan 4,9963,105
HaparandaSweden 5,9863,720
HarnosandSweden 6,1833,842
HamaSyria 4,4122,742
HassakahSyria 4,0622,524
Hua HinThailand 2,3861,483
HakkariTurkey 3,8122,369
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2404,499
HersonUkraine 4,9073,049
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3703,337
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9108,644
Hanover, NhUsa 11,8427,359
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3857,696
Hart, MiUsa 12,1927,576
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0747,503
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4068,331
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Hays, KsUsa 12,8487,984
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4457,734
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Helena, MtUsa 11,8857,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1267,535
Henderson, NcUsa 12,8597,990
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0798,127
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9018,017
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2578,238
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4968,386
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1817,569
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3497,674
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,3927,701
Holly, CoUsa 12,9498,047
Homer, AkUsa 9,3855,832
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6047,832
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9958,075
Horton, KsUsa 12,7707,935
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3887,698
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7077,896
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1307,538
Houma, LaUsa 13,8428,601
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8458,604
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7327,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2238,217
Huron, SdUsa 12,2507,612
HanoiVietnam 2,5101,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0871,918
HarareZimbabwe 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -