India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6024,724
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1574,447
EsquelArgentina 16,87710,488
EzeizaArgentina 16,0829,994
East SaleAustralia 9,8136,098
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8374,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8384,871
EssendonAustralia 9,6295,984
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,5079,015
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,5189,643
EspinosaBrazil 14,1538,795
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6977,268
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1326,918
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0976,896
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1066,901
Edson, AbCanada 11,0546,869
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3856,453
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6997,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2685,138
ErlianChina 3,4002,113
El CaranoColombia 15,8349,840
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2373,876
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,3158,896
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,1718,806
El ArishEgypt 4,6972,919
El TorEgypt 4,7502,952
ErfurtGermany 6,5154,049
EssenGermany 6,7904,219
EsfahanIran 3,0131,873
EilatIsrael 4,6062,862
EsashiJapan 5,5893,473
EldoretKenya 5,6983,541
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0841,916
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6975,404
EeldeNetherlands 6,7994,225
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6129,701
EnuguNigeria 8,1135,042
EncarnacionParaguay 15,8109,824
EvoraPortugal 8,2505,127
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9363,067
EkimcanRussia 5,2143,240
Elat’MaRussia 4,6122,866
ElistaRussia 4,0442,513
ErbogacenRussia 4,4482,764
EssejRussia 4,9793,094
Ed DueimSudan 5,2943,290
El FasherSudan 6,0123,736
El GeneinaSudan 6,3073,919
El ObeidSudan 5,5403,442
El ShowakSudan 4,9313,064
En NahudSudan 5,7403,567
EdirneTurkey 5,3223,307
ErzincanTurkey 4,2152,619
ErzurumTurkey 4,0812,536
EskisehirTurkey 4,9773,093
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9381,826
EntebbeUganda 5,9923,723
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3924,594
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3954,595
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,1177,530
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4258,342
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5727,191
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0577,492
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9598,053
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5918,446
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6097,836
Elko, NvUsa 12,4267,722
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8497,984
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1837,571
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6137,838
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7767,318
Erie, PaUsa 12,2797,630
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8457,982
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8737,378
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1218,154
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1787,567
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0687,499
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4827,756
Evansville, InUsa 12,8667,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -