India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,9931,238
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8621,157
MilianaAlgeria 7,4764,646
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7815,457
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6527,862
Malarg EArgentina 17,06210,602
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,78210,429
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9619,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,43210,211
MendozaArgentina 17,05310,597
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,04710,593
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,0079,947
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9345,552
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5107,153
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6094,107
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0064,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6205,978
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6395,990
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,1935,713
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3425,805
Mount IsaAustralia 8,0735,017
MuharraqBahrain 3,1041,929
MinskBelarus 5,4233,370
MogilevBelarus 5,2683,273
MaunBotswana 8,0745,017
MacapaBrazil 14,2128,832
MacauBrazil 13,0938,136
MaceioBrazil 13,2148,211
MachadoBrazil 14,6969,132
ManausBrazil 15,2359,467
MarabaBrazil 14,3378,909
MaringaBrazil 15,3449,535
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,6189,084
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1518,793
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6098,457
MonteiroBrazil 13,2698,245
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3258,902
Morada NovaBrazil 13,2658,243
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,8368,598
MamfeCameroon 7,9754,955
MarouaCameroon 7,2604,512
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5395,928
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7277,287
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6367,231
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5805,953
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8816,761
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5347,167
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3687,064
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2556,994
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7337,291
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7487,301
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5587,182
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,3087,027
Morden, MbCanada 11,7177,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9527,427
MoundouChad 7,1624,451
MatecanaColombia 15,8639,857
MoroniComoros 5,8693,647
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0093,734
MarstalDenmark 6,5334,060
Melville HallDominica 13,9508,668
MichesDominican Republic 14,1518,794
MocaDominican Republic 14,1978,822
MoncionDominican Republic 14,2288,842
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,2118,831
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,2118,831
MilagroEcuador 16,74010,402
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3203,306
MinyaEgypt 5,0353,129
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1195,046
MassawaEritrea 4,5172,807
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4964,658
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0273,745
MarseilleFrance 7,0464,378
MontpellierFrance 7,1414,438
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,2558,858
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,29810,128
MakokouGabon 7,8664,888
MayumbaGabon 8,2885,150
MitzicGabon 7,9884,964
MkamboGabon 7,7384,809
MoandaGabon 7,9294,927
MouilaGabon 8,1735,079
MagdeburgGermany 6,4684,019
MunichGermany 6,4704,021
MünsterGermany 6,7404,188
MethoniGreece 5,7583,578
MilosGreece 5,5153,427
MitiliniGreece 5,3163,304
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3203,306
MacentaGuinea 9,7246,042
MamouGuinea 9,8926,147
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6726,010
MiskolcHungary 5,8113,611
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,574978
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 492306
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,171728
MusulipatnamIndia 1,030640
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3273,310
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,3333,936
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,0331,885
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3764,584
MashhadIran 2,4201,504
Malin HeadIreland 7,6484,753
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6444,128
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1373,814
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2803,902
MilanItaly 6,6924,159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7334,184
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5864,093
ManIvory Coast 9,5815,954
MaebashiJapan 5,5223,431
MaizuruJapan 5,1923,226
MakurazakiJapan 4,7592,957
MatsueJapan 4,9883,100
MatsumotoJapan 5,4263,371
MatsuyamaJapan 4,9713,089
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,9323,065
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1924,469
MishimaJapan 5,5223,432
MitoJapan 5,6473,509
MiyakejimaJapan 5,5873,472
MiyakoJapan 5,7523,574
MiyakojimaJapan 4,3652,712
MiyakonojoJapan 4,8283,000
MiyazakiJapan 4,8583,019
MombetsuJapan 5,8493,635
MoriokaJapan 5,6833,532
MuroranJapan 5,6593,517
MurotomisakiJapan 5,1043,172
MutsuJapan 5,6813,530
Ma’AnJordan 4,5202,809
MafraqJordan 4,4602,772
MombasaKenya 5,6003,480
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1131,313
MaseruLesotho 8,4015,220
MonroviaLiberia 9,9176,163
MisratahLibya 6,4353,999
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9653,707
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3273,932
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3153,924
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4964,037
MakhangaMalawi 6,8704,269
MangochiMalawi 6,7084,169
MwmosaMalawi 6,8034,228
MzimbaMalawi 6,6614,139
MzuzuMalawi 6,5974,100
MalaccaMalaysia 3,3872,104
MersingMalaysia 3,4832,165
MiriMalaysia 4,1642,587
MaleMaldives 2,5211,567
MenakaMali 8,2295,114
MoptiMali 8,9115,538
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6365,988
MazatlanMexico 14,5339,031
MeridaMexico 14,7729,180
Mexico CityMexico 15,0279,338
MonterreyMexico 14,3278,903
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9859,312
MaantyMongolia 3,3192,062
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1421,952
MatadMongolia 3,8302,380
MurenMongolia 3,1231,941
MarrakechMorocco 8,5395,307
MeknesMorocco 8,2305,114
MideltMorocco 8,2075,100
MaputoMozambique 7,7764,832
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3213,928
MandalayMyanmar 1,512939
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,529950
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2851,420
MindatMyanmar 1,325824
MonywaMyanmar 1,413878
MyeikMyanmar 2,2851,420
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,573977
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8794,275
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9777,443
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9877,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9987,456
ManaguaNicaragua 15,6379,717
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6579,730
MagariaNiger 7,6864,776
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3684,578
MaradiNiger 7,8484,877
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3164,546
MakurdiNigeria 7,9564,944
MinnaNigeria 8,0725,016
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3812,722
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4364,000
MajisOman 2,5281,571
MasirahOman 2,3941,487
Muscat  Oman 2,3771,477
MultanPakistan 1,142709
MurreePakistan 1,239770
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,7014,786
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,17610,052
MoyobambaPeru 16,88510,493
MactanPhilippines 4,7512,952
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,2572,646
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1455,061
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6214,736
MagadanRussia 6,4183,988
MahackalaRussia 3,6652,278
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5113,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5113,425
MarkovoRussia 7,4044,601
MinusinskRussia 3,2502,020
MogocaRussia 4,4352,756
MoscowRussia 4,8903,039
MurmanskRussia 5,7873,596
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2192,622
MatamSenegal 9,7516,059
MogadishuSomalia 4,6842,910
MadridSpain 7,8294,865
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8414,872
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2104,480
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0374,994
MelillaSpain 7,9564,944
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6894,778
MalakalSudan 5,5613,456
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9114,916
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8594,262
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,8031,120
Mae SariangThailand 1,8561,153
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,9941,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,5791,602
MalatyaTurkey 4,3192,684
MersinTurkey 4,6082,864
MuglaTurkey 5,1653,210
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3794,586
ManstonUk 7,1784,461
MeloUruguay 15,6879,748
MercedesUruguay 16,0499,973
MontevideoUruguay 15,8709,862
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3668,306
Madison, FlUsa 13,5328,409
Madison, InUsa 12,7177,902
Madison, NeUsa 12,5147,776
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3347,665
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8477,984
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2087,586
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Marion, InUsa 12,5187,779
Marion, NcUsa 12,9728,061
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9397,419
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5538,422
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5457,796
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9765,578
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,5797,817
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6037,831
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0928,135
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9188,028
Medford, WiUsa 12,1257,535
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1817,569
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2328,222
Mena, ArUsa 13,2788,251
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5118,396
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6608,488
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8197,966
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,0078,704
Midland, TxUsa 13,6208,464
Milan, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1557,553
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9857,448
Milford, DeUsa 12,4517,737
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3188,276
Millen, GaUsa 13,3118,272
Millport, OhUsa 12,4147,714
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9917,451
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3367,666
Minden, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1787,567
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8137,341
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6838,503
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5337,788
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5887,822
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0408,103
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4718,371
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8878,008
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3497,674
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,9308,035
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9728,061
Moro, OrUsa 11,8497,363
Morris, MnUsa 12,0677,499
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4887,760
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,8407,979
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,2457,609
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1757,566
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7917,327
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0868,132
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2877,635
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2038,205
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7679,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0869,375
MaracayVenezuela 14,8439,224
MaturinVenezuela 14,5629,049
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,1029,385
MeridaVenezuela 15,2279,462
MagoyeZambia 7,4544,632
MansaZambia 7,0204,362
MbalaZambia 6,6534,134
MfuweZambia 6,9004,288
MisamfuZambia 6,7434,190
MonguZambia 7,7904,841
MpikaZambia 6,8494,256
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8744,271
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3694,579
MumbwaZambia 7,4274,616
MwinilungaZambia 7,4554,632
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -