India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9661,221
ShkoderAlbania 5,9033,668
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0564,385
SaltaArgentina 16,72310,392
San AntonioArgentina 16,51710,264
San LuisArgentina 16,81610,450
San RafaelArgentina 16,97910,551
Santa RosaArgentina 16,56910,296
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,63910,340
SarmientoArgentina 16,59010,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8606,127
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8586,126
SalzburgAustria 6,3863,968
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6252,253
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4872,167
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,9946,210
SaveBenin 8,5515,314
Santa CruzBolivia 16,30110,130
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,9853,719
SalvadorBrazil 13,6428,477
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6249,709
SantaremBrazil 14,7019,135
SantosBrazil 14,7989,196
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,9029,260
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6819,123
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3308,283
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,2409,471
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7379,779
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6199,084
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7158,523
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9948,696
São PauloBrazil 14,8169,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8549,230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,40110,192
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6998,513
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6288,469
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4618,986
SobralBrazil 13,3908,321
SoureBrazil 14,0218,713
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,1578,797
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6119,701
SurubimBrazil 13,1328,160
SadovoBulgaria 5,4583,392
SandanskiBulgaria 5,5963,477
SofiaBulgaria 5,5863,471
SiemreapCambodia 2,6741,662
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3727,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6067,212
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4917,140
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4465,870
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2757,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3457,050
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6006,587
Scott, SkCanada 11,3027,023
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0296,854
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4607,121
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6867,262
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0565,627
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6277,225
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5897,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9006,774
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8896,767
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3027,023
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5437,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5427,172
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1696,941
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4055,844
SalCape Verde 10,6166,597
SantiagoChile 17,21110,695
SewellChile 17,16910,669
ShanghaiChina 3,9202,436
ShantouChina 3,5362,197
ShenyangChina 4,2202,623
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,4229,583
Simon BolivarColombia 15,1869,437
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7929,813
SibenikCroatia 6,1893,846
SplitCroatia 6,1473,820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2623,892
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6324,121
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1938,819
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2198,836
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1648,802
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,1928,819
SamanaDominican Republic 14,1468,791
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2528,856
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2268,840
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,2768,871
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2908,880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1798,811
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1628,801
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2018,825
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2348,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2508,855
San GabrielEcuador 16,37910,178
SalloumEgypt 5,5093,423
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5203,430
SohagEgypt 4,9703,088
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7032,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5519,663
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5419,658
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9443,694
StrasbourgFrance 6,7754,210
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0398,724
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1318,781
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1672,589
SchleswigGermany 6,5964,099
StuttgartGermany 6,6604,138
SamosGreece 5,2923,288
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4993,417
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5563,453
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9995,592
SiguiriGuinea 9,5535,936
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4259,585
SzegedHungary 5,8513,636
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1153,800
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1025,035
SagarIndia 350218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,168726
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0434,377
SemnanIran 2,9241,817
ShahroudIran 2,8181,751
ShirazIran 2,9021,803
ShannonIreland 7,8274,864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8374,248
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2023,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0203,741
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6564,136
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8294,243
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1913,847
SigonellaItaly 6,3473,944
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5535,936
SagaJapan 4,7442,948
SaigoJapan 5,0103,113
SakaiJapan 5,0033,109
SakataJapan 5,5743,464
SapporoJapan 5,6883,534
SaseboJapan 4,6922,916
SendaiJapan 5,6693,523
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0013,108
ShimonosekiJapan 4,7992,982
ShinjoJapan 5,6153,489
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2483,261
ShirakawaJapan 5,6183,491
ShizuokaJapan 5,4763,403
SumotoJapan 5,1623,208
SuttsuJapan 5,5983,478
SuwaJapan 5,4393,380
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,93011,142
SavannakhetLaos 2,5721,598
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7393,566
SiluteLithuania 5,8443,632
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7293,560
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5873,472
SalimaMalawi 6,7134,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4312,754
SibuMalaysia 4,1212,561
SanMali 9,0375,616
SegouMali 9,1645,695
SikassoMali 9,2135,725
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2383,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3759,554
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9761,849
SainshandMongolia 3,3362,073
SafiMorocco 8,6165,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8265,485
SittweMyanmar 1,286799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8184,237
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7104,170
SaiqOman 2,4531,524
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0051,867
SurOman 2,2811,418
SialkotPakistan 1,051653
SibbiPakistan 1,439894
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9229,894
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,36510,791
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9263,061
SandomierzPoland 5,7603,580
SniezkaPoland 6,1813,841
SuwalkiPoland 5,7273,559
SzczecinPoland 6,2643,892
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3985,218
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6976,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0168,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8803,654
Satu MareRomania 5,6483,510
SibiuRomania 5,5413,443
SulinaRomania 5,0953,166
SadrinskRussia 3,7042,302
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4683,398
SalekhardRussia 4,6872,912
SaratovRussia 4,1792,597
SejmcanRussia 6,5344,060
SelagoncyRussia 5,0693,150
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5004,039
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6942,917
SmolenskRussia 5,1723,214
SociRussia 4,2812,660
SortovalaRussia 5,5203,430
SuntarRussia 4,8723,028
SurgutRussia 4,0292,504
SverdlovskRussia 3,8762,409
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6462,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8648,615
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4885,274
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3842,724
SingaporeSingapore 3,5862,228
SliacSlovakia 5,9303,685
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4482,764
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2592,646
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9684,952
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6204,735
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7514,817
SevilleSpain 8,1295,051
SennarSudan 5,1853,222
ShambatSudan 5,2083,236
ShendiSudan 5,0783,156
StenseleSweden 6,2733,898
StockholmSweden 6,1133,799
StorlienSweden 6,4854,030
SundsvallSweden 6,2053,856
SantisSwitzerland 6,6644,141
SongeaTanzania 6,4113,984
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,4921,549
SongkhlaThailand 2,8531,773
Suphan BuriThailand 2,2741,413
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5841,606
SurinThailand 2,5531,586
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6455,372
SokodeTogo 8,6405,369
SfaxTunisia 6,7764,211
SousseTunisia 6,7554,198
SamsunTurkey 4,5112,803
SiirtTurkey 3,9762,471
SivasTurkey 4,4272,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3041,432
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7384,808
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5144,669
SarataUkraine 5,1153,178
SarnyUkraine 5,4303,374
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7462,950
SumyUkraine 4,8723,028
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6291,634
SaltoUruguay 16,0439,969
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5027,769
Safford, AzUsa 13,3988,326
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,8007,333
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8228,589
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8297,972
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Salem, InUsa 12,7367,914
Salem, OrUsa 11,7997,332
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5177,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6938,509
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9018,638
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2438,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5647,807
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0168,709
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8808,004
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9427,421
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0188,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9098,022
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0798,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8947,391
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3618,303
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9548,050
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,7367,914
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5427,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5597,183
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0548,112
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4087,089
Selma, AlUsa 13,5168,399
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1807,569
Seymour, InUsa 12,7367,914
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8257,970
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1587,555
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5608,426
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4687,748
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3377,667
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,4487,735
Southport, NcUsa 13,0678,120
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8878,008
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6277,847
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6947,888
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6637,247
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0647,497
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7007,892
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0268,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6655,384
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1097,525
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8297,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0027,458
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2137,589
State College, PaUsa 12,3537,677
State University, MsUsa 13,4428,353
State University, NmUsa 13,5608,426
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6657,870
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6307,849
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7097,897
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5747,813
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4377,729
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0727,502
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2788,251
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2388,226
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7737,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8287,971
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,0617,495
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0941,301
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,3779,556
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0269,338
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7979,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0625,631
SocotraYemen 3,2462,017
SenangaZambia 7,8344,868
SerenjeZambia 7,0444,377
SeshekeZambia 7,8344,868
SolweziZambia 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -