India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9183,677
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,71710,388
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,58710,307
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,72110,390
ViennaAustria 6,1353,812
VitebskBelarus 5,2993,293
VassourasBrazil 14,4939,006
VicosaBrazil 14,3628,925
VitoriaBrazil 14,0988,760
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,9588,674
VarnaBulgaria 5,2173,242
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5907,202
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3557,056
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1356,919
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1696,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4047,086
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4237,098
ValdiviaChile 17,19510,685
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,11410,635
VallenarChile 17,22110,701
ValparaisoChile 17,25810,724
VanguardiaColombia 15,7829,807
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,17810,053
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5084,044
VestervigDenmark 6,6674,143
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,2448,852
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,1828,813
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,2148,833
VilsandiEstonia 5,8823,655
VaasaFinland 6,0043,731
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0665,012
VeravalIndia 1,267787
VisakhapatnamIndia 875544
ValentiaIreland 7,9384,933
VeniceItaly 6,4534,010
VeronaItaly 6,5694,082
VicenzaItaly 6,5164,049
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5054,042
ViterboItaly 6,5134,047
VolterraItaly 6,5964,099
VientianeLaos 2,3051,432
VarenaLithuania 5,6273,497
VilniusLithuania 5,6003,480
VeracruzMexico 15,0509,353
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0214,363
VaernesNorway 6,5454,067
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6274,118
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9313,685
VillarricaParaguay 15,8389,842
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4333,376
VanavaraRussia 4,1862,601
VasileviciRussia 5,2363,253
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3143,302
VerhojanskRussia 5,8203,617
ViljujskRussia 5,1423,195
VitimRussia 4,4672,776
Vize IslandRussia 6,0143,737
VladivostokRussia 4,9253,061
VolgogradRussia 4,1272,565
VologdaRussia 4,9503,076
VoronezRussia 4,6032,860
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6814,773
VytegraRussia 5,2103,238
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,3852,725
ValenciaSpain 7,6084,728
ValladolidSpain 7,8874,901
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1685,076
VisbySweden 6,0703,772
VanTurkey 3,8662,402
ValleyUk 7,5284,678
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2513,263
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5027,769
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4655,881
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4157,715
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7347,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4277,722
Vevay, InUsa 12,7467,920
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5418,414
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2577,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -