India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,6761,042
FarahAfghanistan 2,0481,273
FormosaArgentina 16,0239,957
ForrestAustralia 7,9694,952
FrancistownBotswana 7,8214,860
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6127,837
FloraniaBrazil 13,1608,178
FlorestaBrazil 13,4528,359
FlorianoBrazil 13,8088,580
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,0989,382
FormosaBrazil 14,6289,090
FortalezaBrazil 13,2218,216
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,6529,726
FrancaBrazil 14,8149,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0896,891
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5766,572
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8056,714
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3786,449
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4397,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1026,277
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5496,555
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4607,121
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4617,122
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7626,066
FayaChad 6,4604,015
FamagustaCyprus 4,6682,901
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6664,142
FarafraEgypt 5,3213,307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9094,915
FichtelbergGermany 6,3773,963
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6854,154
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7533,575
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3745,825
FaranahGuinea 9,7766,075
FalconaraItaly 6,3933,973
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5634,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2383,876
FonniItaly 6,7844,215
FrontoneItaly 6,4454,005
FrosinoneItaly 6,4223,991
FukauraJapan 5,5753,464
FukueJapan 4,6102,865
FukuiJapan 5,2703,275
FukuokaJapan 4,7502,952
FukushimaJapan 5,6363,502
FukuyamaJapan 5,0103,113
FushikiJapan 5,3403,319
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0431,270
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4163,987
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7444,191
FunchalMadeira 9,2575,752
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0088,705
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1805,083
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6894,157
FaroPortugal 8,3155,167
FerganaRussia 1,9011,181
FreetownSierra Leone 10,0876,268
FalunSweden 6,2673,895
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1674,454
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6572,894
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1135,663
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9697,438
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6737,254
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1637,558
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9078,021
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1777,567
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3777,691
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1688,182
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9948,075
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6108,458
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5248,404
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7047,895
Findlay, OhUsa 12,4697,748
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1268,157
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,2647,621
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2537,614
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6397,854
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3917,700
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6877,884
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,9518,669
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9528,048
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2448,230
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5047,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5268,405
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9947,453
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8257,970
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8138,584
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3897,699
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6197,842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7417,918
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0707,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -