India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,38210,180
ReconquistaArgentina 16,19910,066
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,62210,329
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,21510,076
RivadaviaArgentina 16,45310,224
RosarioArgentina 16,30310,131
RichmondAustralia 9,8096,095
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1775,703
RecifeBrazil 13,0628,117
RemansoBrazil 13,8538,608
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,37210,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4598,985
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1919,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,0779,369
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2506,991
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4967,143
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5527,179
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5547,180
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8755,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Roberval, QcCanada 11,3927,079
RuoqiangChina 1,6261,010
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3249,523
RandersDenmark 6,5614,077
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,3168,896
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,1498,792
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,88611,736
RumipambaEcuador 16,57510,300
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6222,872
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6812,909
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8212,996
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0288,717
RostockGermany 6,4323,997
RhodesGreece 5,1933,227
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7594,821
ReykhólarIceland 8,0635,010
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1085,038
RamsarIran 3,2001,988
RashtIran 3,3012,051
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6684,765
RadicofaniItaly 6,5304,058
Resia PassItaly 6,5804,089
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4484,007
RivoltoItaly 6,3953,974
Rolle PassItaly 6,4894,033
RomeItaly 6,4834,029
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5074,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3643,955
RumoiJapan 5,7123,550
RigaLatvia 5,7233,556
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7403,567
RodriguesMauritius 5,3953,353
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2362,011
RabatMorocco 8,3305,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,7791,106
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2555,130
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9817,445
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9777,443
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0967,517
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8137,341
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0017,458
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2567,616
RivasNicaragua 15,7009,756
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,299807
RebolyRussia 5,6103,486
Rostov On DonRussia 4,3922,729
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5162,185
RagaSudan 6,2053,856
RashadSudan 5,5143,427
RenkSudan 5,3463,322
RumbekSudan 5,8893,659
RanongThailand 2,4761,538
Roi EtThailand 2,5041,556
RizeTurkey 4,1582,584
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2691,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0973,167
RomnyUkraine 4,9513,077
RovnoUkraine 5,4503,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5851,606
RochaUruguay 15,6989,755
Racine, WiUsa 12,3587,680
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,8978,014
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2697,624
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2677,623
Reading, PaUsa 12,3447,670
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3107,649
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0837,508
Redding, CaUsa 12,2727,626
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1158,150
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4567,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5357,790
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6817,880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7787,941
Rochester, MnUsa 12,2807,631
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1057,522
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4007,706
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4347,727
Rockville, InUsa 12,6447,857
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5087,772
Rome, GaUsa 13,2588,239
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7347,291
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9947,453
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4498,357
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4847,758
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -