India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3624,575
LuandaAngola 8,3265,174
LuenaAngola 7,8674,889
La PlataArgentina 16,0239,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,67810,364
La RiojaArgentina 16,89010,495
LaboulayeArgentina 16,53110,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,47110,235
Las LomitasArgentina 16,23210,087
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0366,236
LavertonAustralia 9,6275,982
LearmonthAustralia 6,3483,945
LongreachAustralia 8,6535,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6535,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3666,442
Low HeadAustralia 9,9756,199
LinzAustria 6,2963,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1884,467
LerwickUk 7,1894,467
La PazBolivia 16,74710,406
LavrasBrazil 14,5929,067
LencoisBrazil 13,9118,644
LinharesBrazil 14,0408,725
LondrinaBrazil 15,2679,487
LomBulgaria 5,5993,479
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0286,853
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7417,296
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4975,901
Langara, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3187,033
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5367,169
London, OnCanada 12,2017,582
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3575,815
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8586,748
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3555,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,31110,757
LanzhouChina 2,4181,502
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,038645
Las GaviotasColombia 15,5619,670
LimonCosta Rica 15,7459,784
LarnacaCyprus 4,6972,919
LimassolCyprus 4,7512,952
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1774,460
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2364,497
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6824,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,2028,825
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2138,832
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2388,847
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1748,808
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,53010,272
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,88310,491
LuxorEgypt 4,8883,038
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5439,659
Laucala BayFiji 11,5147,155
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6183,491
Le MansFrance 7,3304,555
LilleFrance 7,0704,393
LyonFrance 7,0224,363
LambarnGabon 8,1925,091
LastourvilleGabon 7,9524,942
LibrevilleGabon 8,2155,105
LeipzigGermany 6,4143,986
LindenbergGermany 6,2953,912
LamiaGreece 5,6773,528
LarissaGreece 5,6743,526
LemnosGreece 5,4473,385
LimnosGreece 5,4323,376
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9048,640
LabeGuinea 9,8676,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5787,194
La CeibaHonduras 15,2729,490
La MesaHonduras 15,3329,527
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,047651
LudhianaIndia 828515
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5864,093
LatinaItaly 6,4554,011
LatronicoItaly 6,2153,862
LecceItaly 6,0333,749
LodwarKenya 5,5113,425
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1801,355
LiepajaLatvia 5,8903,660
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8003,604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8644,265
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8093,610
LabuanMalaysia 4,2122,617
LuqaMalta 6,4133,985
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0058,703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3518,918
LashioMyanmar 1,6471,024
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0977,517
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
LagosNigeria 8,5315,302
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7094,169
LillehammerNorway 6,5504,070
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 991616
La VictoriaParaguay 15,9149,889
LimaPeru 17,34010,775
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5932,854
LisbonPortugal 8,3465,186
LeninbadRussia 1,9841,233
LevsiRussia 3,9982,484
LungiSierra Leone 10,0876,268
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2833,904
LanzaroteSpain 9,1485,684
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6694,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7174,174
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7094,169
LatakiaSyria 4,5032,798
LampangThailand 1,9971,241
LoeiThailand 2,2491,398
Lop BuriThailand 2,2971,427
LomeTogo 8,7605,444
LeemingUk 7,3114,543
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1884,467
London, EnglandUk 7,2894,529
London-GatwickUk 7,2864,528
LynehamUk 7,4014,599
L’VovUkraine 5,5923,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,1023,171
LozovajaUkraine 4,6952,918
LubnyUkraine 4,9583,081
LuckUkraine 5,4963,415
LuganskUkraine 4,4802,784
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2747,627
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5887,822
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7918,570
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8128,583
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6388,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8777,381
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4027,706
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7318,533
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3817,694
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3497,674
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7377,293
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5537,800
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1228,776
Larned, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9438,043
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9478,045
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5157,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9087,400
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4007,706
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9388,040
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8357,976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9487,424
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9078,020
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9728,061
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1898,196
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7407,917
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8077,337
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7737,316
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8357,976
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7147,901
Libby, MtUsa 11,6267,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6417,855
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5457,796
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0707,501
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2938,261
Llano, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6107,836
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0988,139
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0718,122
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0788,127
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2568,237
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,8597,990
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8207,966
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4428,353
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9737,440
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4338,347
Luling, TxUsa 13,8858,628
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4047,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7557,926
LivingstoneZambia 7,7284,802
LundaziZambia 6,7244,179
LusakaZambia 7,3414,562
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3364,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -