India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Allahabad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Allahabad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Allahabad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4247,720
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,9181,192
ParanaArgentina 16,27910,116
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,9569,915
PehuajoArgentina 16,37310,174
PergaminoArgentina 16,27710,115
PigeArgentina 16,38310,180
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,60110,316
PosadasArgentina 15,8179,829
PresidenciaArgentina 16,25610,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,15110,658
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9649,920
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3424,563
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4694,020
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6926,022
ParakouBenin 8,4765,267
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3048,267
ParacatuBrazil 14,6459,101
ParanaBrazil 14,5569,045
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0529,354
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1639,422
ParintinsBrazil 14,9039,261
ParnaibaBrazil 13,4998,388
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4819,620
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,6599,109
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6878,505
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4548,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0398,724
PeixeBrazil 14,6049,075
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6808,501
PicosBrazil 13,6708,495
PiraiBrazil 14,5239,025
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8059,200
PompeuBrazil 14,5279,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6979,754
Porto De MozBrazil 14,4298,966
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3189,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9409,905
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3889,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5499,041
PosseBrazil 14,4748,994
PlevenBulgaria 5,4873,410
PlovdivBulgaria 5,4733,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,8781,789
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,7997,332
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0077,461
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4287,102
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0026,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6377,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2396,984
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8866,765
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6286,604
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4757,131
ParronChile 17,19010,682
Puerto AysenChile 16,83410,461
Puerto MonttChile 17,09910,625
Punta ArenasChile 16,19510,064
PingbianChina 3,1471,955
PeralesColombia 15,8609,856
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1779,431
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8179,829
PragueCzech Republic 6,2863,906
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3928,943
PimentelDominican Republic 14,1948,820
PoloDominican Republic 14,3628,925
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1648,802
PichilingueEcuador 16,63910,340
PortoviejoEcuador 16,69710,376
PuyoEcuador 16,57510,300
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8473,012
ParisFrance 7,1564,447
PerpignanFrance 7,2484,504
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3955,217
Port-GentilGabon 8,3395,182
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,13110,646
PotsdamGermany 6,3673,956
PatrasGreece 5,7423,568
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4975,280
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2775,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9058,641
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3918,943
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2299,464
PecsHungary 5,9953,725
PambanIndia 1,8171,129
PuneIndia 1,118695
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,5532,208
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0992,547
PadovaItaly 6,4914,033
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5484,069
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4744,023
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4924,034
PantelleriaItaly 6,6164,111
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6204,114
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7764,211
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4684,019
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3393,939
PiacenzaItaly 6,6654,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6294,120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4694,020
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4604,015
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2253,869
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4924,034
PrizziItaly 6,4724,022
PakseLaos 2,7511,710
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,9861,856
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6993,542
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7253,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3205,170
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9253,682
PatheinMyanmar 1,6601,031
PutaoMyanmar 1,575979
PyiMyanmar 1,572977
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3876,454
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1147,528
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3449,535
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2435,122
PohangNorth Korea 4,6552,893
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3612,710
PadidanPakistan 1,366849
PanjgurPakistan 1,7661,097
ParachinarPakistan 1,462909
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8331,139
PeshawarPakistan 1,363847
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0725,016
PilarParaguay 16,0419,968
PiscoPeru 17,36910,794
PiuraPeru 17,08110,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,65510,349
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2722,655
PoznanPoland 6,1113,798
PrzemyslPoland 5,6763,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1525,066
PortalegrePortugal 8,1835,085
Porto Portugal 8,2085,101
PavelecRussia 4,6992,920
PecoraRussia 4,7452,949
PermRussia 4,1372,571
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9124,295
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3553,328
PjatigorskRussia 4,0442,513
PoronajskRussia 5,8443,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4742,780
Providenja BayRussia 8,1585,070
PskovRussia 5,4963,415
PodorSenegal 9,8636,129
PopradSlovakia 5,8513,636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8735,514
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0895,027
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3404,561
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,9471,210
Port SudanSudan 4,5982,858
ParamariboSuriname 14,2048,827
PiteňSweden 6,0853,782
PalmyraSyria 4,2692,653
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6629,111
PhetchabunThailand 2,2481,397
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1471,334
PhraeThailand 2,0671,284
PhuketThailand 2,6331,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6051,619
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4091,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,4281,509
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3538,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5754,708
PoltavaUkraine 4,8403,008
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,9069,884
PradoUruguay 15,8709,862
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7599,793
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7707,935
Pana, IlUsa 12,7437,918
Paoli, InUsa 12,7367,914
Paris, IlUsa 12,6607,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9647,434
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7238,528
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4617,744
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3258,280
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1058,144
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7347,913
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8367,355
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6858,504
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6107,836
Perry, OkUsa 13,1818,191
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3697,686
Philo, OhUsa 12,5457,795
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3088,270
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2497,612
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3468,294
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9487,424
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2907,637
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4467,734
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2137,589
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0087,462
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1408,165
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2737,626
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9487,424
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5657,808
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3058,268
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8388,599
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2467,610
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Portage, WiUsa 12,2357,603
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8197,345
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7407,296
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3637,683
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3818,315
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6197,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5877,822
Princeton, InUsa 12,8798,003
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0517,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8998,015
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2239,460
PetaukeZambia 7,0234,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -